Why Oath of Office Matters and How to Win
[…] Keep that in mind. Therefore, every order, warrant, indictment, ticket, bill, hearing, arrest, etc — may all be invalid and without proper authority. Hold them accountable to that statute and let them know they are subject to the penalties listed. When you bring this up, expect to be ignored, but stand your ground, nonetheless. It is likely the protectors or judges involved may also be without their proper oath of office as well. Therefore, you should expect pushback. This may be your best and simplest option in many cases. 

5 U.S. Code § 3331 – Oath of office

An individual, except the President, elected or appointed to an office of honor or profit in the civil service or uniformed services, shall take the following oath: 

“I, John Henry Doe, do solemnly swear (or affirm) that I will support and defend the Constitution of the United States against all enemies, foreign and domestic; that I will bear true faith and allegiance to the same; that I take this obligation freely, without any mental reservation or purpose of evasion; and that I will well and faithfully discharge the duties of the office on which I am about to enter. So help me God.” This section does not affect other oaths required by law.  (Pub. L. 89–554, Sept. 6, 1966, 80 Stat. 424.)

5 U.S. Code § 3332 – Officer affidavit; no consideration paid for appointment –